Tourist invitation for a foreigner in Russia. Prices. Documents.

Registration of tourist invitations for foreigners is carried out in accordance with the Russian Federation legislation. First of all, it is the Federal Law "On the procedure of exit from and entry into the Russian Federation" and the Federal Law № 115-FZ "On the legal status of foreign citizens in the Russian Federation" dated 25 July 2002.

A tourist invitation to Russia is provided in the case of entry into the Russian Federation for the purpose of tourism. Based on this invitation, a visa is issued for up to 1 month (thirty days) and can provide the opportunity to visit Russia 1 or 2 times (single or double entry). A double entry visa for the tourist invitation can be obtained if a tourist itinerary involves travel to a third country and return back to Russia.

For example:

A foreign tourist from Latvia wants to come to St. Petersburg, then to visit Finland by ferry and come back to St. Petersburg. In this case it is possible to obtain a tourist invitation for a foreigner for double entry visa. In the case if the tourist goes to the country of origin and not to the third country, it is necessary to receive a new travel invitation to get a new visa.

Addressing to managers of our company to receive a tourist invitation to Russia, you trust the professionals who will quickly make everything what is necessary to make the visit to Russia and St. Petersburg in particular easy and enjoyable. All you need is to fill out a form for the registration of invitations for foreigners on our website, pay for the service (in the office, by credit card, bank transfer, etc.) and let us know how you want to receive your invitation (by fax, email, via post). Usually a copy of tourist invitation is enough for a Russian Consulate (i.e. it is possible to send an invitation by fax or email) though sometimes an original invitation for a foreigner to Russia is needed (courier services are provided for an additional fee).

The cost of execution of the tourist invitation through the Association "Rosbusinesstur"

type of visa / invitationtimeframes (in days)price
tourist, single / double visa for 1 month for EU, USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand and Japan citizens1 working days800 RUR
tourist, single / double visa for 1 month for Chinese citizens1 working days1600 RUR

Documents for tourist invitation to Russia:

Fill out a form on our site fill out a form
You can download the form in Excel and send it via email, attaching the first page of your passport / travel document download form in Excel
incoming@rbtour.ru
Required insurance coverage for the Consulate insurance
You can ask any questions by phone: +7 (812) 335-1313
Monday – Friday: 10 AM – 7 PM